All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
July 2017 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
06:00 - 11:29Men's Medal Sewell Salver Qualifier (Two Tee Start)
11:30 - 13:54Men's Medal Sewell Salver Qualifier (Late Time)
Sunday 2ndMen's Medal Sewell Salver Qualifier (Sunday)
2nd Round Brokenhurst Stag
11:30 - 12:15 Ferndown v BattlebackOld Course 1st Tee
13:30Hardy A Squad Match away to Wareham (Hardy A)
Monday 3rd11:00Ladies Interclub v Weymouth AwayWeymouth
11:00 - 11:28Ladies Interclub Match away to Weymouth (Ladies Interclub)
11:30 - 11:30 Stow x 41st Tee O/C
13:30 - 14:30Seniors Matches Match at home to Stoneham (Friendlies)
16:00 - 16:00 Andy Townsend x 41st Tee O/C
Tuesday 4thClub 9 Hole Stableford
10:00 - 10:10 David Walker x 81st Tee O/C
10:20 - 10:40 Cameron x81st Tee O/C
12:00 - 12:40 Travis Perkins x 201st Tee O/C
12:45 - 13:00 Boog-Scott x 81st Tee O/C
13:30 - 13:30 Peter Negus x 21st Tee O/C
15:30 - 15:30 John Dollard x 41st Tee O/C
Wednesday 5thMen's Midweek Medal
Men's Midweek Medal Yellow
Thursday 6th08:00 - 12:00Ladies 4BBB Club & 4BBB PING
13:50 - 14:00Golf Breaks George x 81st Tee O/C
15:00 - 15:30 Clarke x 121st Tee O/C
Friday 7th09:30 - 09:50Your Golf Travel Lofthouse x 101st Tee O/C
10:20 - 11:00Golf Breaks Terry O'Neil x 241st Tee O/C
11:00 - 12:20 Neil Pike Memorial Golf Day x 161st Tee O/C
13:00 - 13:20Golf Breaks Beales x 71st Tee O/C
13:30 - 13:30 The Togs x 41st Tee O/C
14:15 - 15:30 Club Championship Set up1st Tee O/C
16:30 - 23:00Club Night & Roll UPAlliss Lounge
Saturday 8th12:30 - 13:30Hardy B Match at home to Lyme Regis G.C. (Hardy B)
Sunday 9th07:00 - 08:57Norris Cup
07:00 - 17:00 Club ChampionshipsOld Course
09:30 - 10:24Ladies Club Championship/Jacqui Grantham Cup - Rd 1
10:30 - 10:48Ladies Rotherham Trophy Rd1
14:30 - 15:15Ladies Club Championship/Jacqui Grantham Cup - Rd 2
15:30 - 15:48Ladies Rotherham Trophy Rd2
Monday 10th    
Tuesday 11th Rodney Ellicott x 21st Tee O/C
09:30 - 10:00Missing Links Copy of Copy of Copy of Missing Links1st Tee O/C
12:00 - 13:00Seniors v Broadstone AwayBroadstone
12:00 - 13:00Seniors Matches Match away to Broadstone (Friendlies)
Wednesday 12thMen's Midweek Stableford
Men's Midweek Stableford Yellow
Thursday 13th08:00 - 12:00Ladies' Charity Foursomes
13:50 - 14:00Your Golf Travel Copy of Geary1st Tee O/C
14:00 - 14:20Your Golf Travel Geary x 121st Tee O/C
Friday 14th11:30 - 12:00 Copy of Mike Hughes x 121st Tee O/C
14:00 - 15:00 Ladies Inetrclub v Ashley Wood x 141st Tee O/C
14:00 - 15:00Ladies Interclub Match at home to Ashley Wood (Ladies Interclub)
16:30 - 23:00Club Night & Roll UPAlliss Course & Old Course
Saturday 15thCaptain's Summer Ball
Sunday 16thJunior Stableford Alliss Course
13:30Millennium League Squad Match at home to Blackmoor (Millennium League)
14:00Hardy A Squad Match away to Rushmore (Hardy A)
14:00 - 15:00Hardy A v Rushmore AwayRushmore
Monday 17th09:30 - 09:30 Lester Brunt Michael Lester x 41st Tee O/C
13:30Beales Match at home to Came Down (Ladies Beales)
13:30 - 14:30 Ladies Beales v Camedown1st Tee O/C
13:45 - 14:45Seniors Matches Match away to Parkstone (Friendlies)
13:45 - 14:45Seniors v Parkstone AwayParkstone
17:00 - 20:00 Policy & Steering Committee MtgHennessy room
Tuesday 18th09:30 - 09:30 Ainsworth x 41st Tee O/C
10:30 - 10:30 Brokenhurst Rec Curtis1st Tee O/C
10:40 David Noble x 21st Tee O/C
11:20 - 11:50Your Golf Travel dowse x 181st Tee O/C
11:30 - 15:30 Charles Palmer FuneralSewell Dining Room
12:30 - 12:30 Highcliffe Voiucher x 41st Tee O/C
14:00 - 15:30Hazards Hazards x 621st & 9th Tee O/C
Wednesday 19th    
Thursday 20th08:00 - 12:00Ladies Stableford/EWGA Trust
10:30 - 10:30 Steve Fowler BFC Corporate x 41st Tee O/C
Friday 21st10:00 - 11:30 DEBRA Charity Day x 601st & 9th Tee O/C
15:00 - 15:00 Hewlett x 41st Tee O/C
15:10 - 15:10 Noel Reidy x 71st Tee O/C
16:30 - 23:00Club Night & Roll UPAlliss Course & Old Course
Saturday 22nd07:30 - 14:24Professional Golf Day (Old Course)
10:00 - 13:54Professionals Day (Alliss Course)
Sunday 23rdLadies Stableford
13:30Millennium League Squad Match at home to Royal Winchester (Millennium League)
Monday 24th10:30 - 10:30Your Golf Travel Halcrow x 21st Tee O/C
13:15 - 14:30 Seniors v Hayling Island x 241st Tee O/C
13:30 - 14:30Seniors Matches Match at home to Hayling (Friendlies)
15:30 - 15:30 Bamford x 41st Tee O/C
Tuesday 25th10:50 - 10:50 Sellar x 21st Tee O/C
11:00 - 11:00 John Grossman x 41st Tee O/C
11:00 - 11:00 Salway x 41st Tee O/C
12:30 - 12:30Golf Breaks Frank Jones x 21st Tee O/C
13:00 - 15:00 South Coast Bigga x 401st Tee O/C
Wednesday 26th09:30 - 10:00Junior Club Championship Round 1
11:00Mens Friendly v Moor ParkMoor Park
13:30 - 14:30 Ladies Friendly v Parkstone x 121st Tee O/C
14:30 - 15:00Junior Club Championship Round 2
Thursday 27th08:00 - 12:10Ladies Weldon Cup Strokeplay/Sewell Salver Qualifier
13:30 - 13:30 warr Voucher x 41st Tee O/C
13:30 - 13:30 warr Voucher x 41st Tee O/C
14:00 Blackmoor Reciprocal - Wilkinson x 41st Tee O/C
14:20 - 14:20 Melbourne Brokenhurst Rec x 41st Tee O/C
Friday 28th11:00 - 18:40Men's Guest Day
13:00 - 17:00 Mens Guest Day x 72Shotgun Start
13:00 - 17:00 Mens Guest Day x 72Shotgun Start
16:30 - 23:00Club Night & Roll UPAlliss Course & Old Course
Saturday 29th06:00 - 11:29Men's Medal (Richards Cup Qualifer)/ Neil Pike Memorial Two Tee Start
11:30 - 13:54Men's Medal (Richards Cup Qualifer)/ Neil Pike Memorial Late Start
Sunday 30thJunior Stableford (Alliss Course)
Ladies' EG Medal
13:00 - 14:00 Hardy B v Broadstone (Home) x 16Alliss Course
13:00 - 14:10Hardy B Match at home to Broadstone (Hardy B)
13:30Hardy A Squad Match at home to Dorset golf & country club (Hardy A)
13:30 - 14:30 Hardy A v Dorset Golf & Country Club1st Tee O/C
Monday 31stGreens Renovation - Composite CourseOld Course
Previous
2017 Next