All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
April 2017 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st05:44 - 11:24Mens Medal (Richards Cup Qualifier)
08:30 - 14:30 The Peter Alliss Young Masters TrophyAlliss Course
12:00 - 13:00Hardy B v Ferndown Forest CUP MatchFerndown Forest
13:00 - 13:40Hardy B Match away to Ferndown Forest (Hardy B)
Sunday 2nd Skittles Club Evening
Ladies Stableford
08:30 - 14:30 The Peter Alliss Young Masters TrophyAlliss Course
13:30Hardy A Squad Match at home to Meyrick Park GC (Hardy A)
13:30 - 14:30 Hardy A v Meyrick Park x 161st Tee O/C
Monday 3rd13:00 - 13:00Your Golf Travel Golby x 21st Tee O/C
17:00 - 20:00 Captains Committee MeetingHennessy Room
Tuesday 4th OLD COURSE CLOSED SPRING RENOVATION Old Course
Ladies Annual Lunch & Ladies' Irma Keyes SalverSewell Dining Room
08:40 - 11:00Irma Keyes Salver
Wednesday 5th    
Thursday 6th08:00 - 11:54Ladies EG medal /Richards Cup Qualifier
15:00 - 17:00 Ladies Committee MeetingHennessy Room
Friday 7th08:44 - 13:58Spring AM -AM
11:00 CLUB AM AM1st Tee O/C
18:30 - 23:00Club NightAlliss Lounge
Saturday 8th    
Sunday 9th09:30 - 10:15Evans Salver
Monday 10th13:00 - 14:30Ladies Interclub Match at home to Knighton Heath (Ladies Interclub)
Tuesday 11th12:50 - 14:00 GCMA Annual General Mtg2 Tee Start O/C
Wednesday 12th    
Thursday 13th08:00 - 12:00Ladies Yellow Peril
Friday 14thBank Holiday Good Friday
10:30 - 15:00Junior Longmuir Shield away Lyme RegisLyme Regis
18:30 - 23:00Club NightAlliss Lounge
Saturday 15th06:00 - 11:29Men's Easter Cup PGA National Pro Am Qualifier
11:30 - 14:57.
Sunday 16thEaster Sunday Lunch
Monday 17thEaster Bank Holiday Monday
10:30 - 14:00Doug Sewell Martini Trophy Mixed
Tuesday 18thClub Stableford Alliss Course
Wednesday 19thMen's Midweek Stableford
Men's Midweek Stableford Yellow
Thursday 20thLadies Medal
08:00 - 11:54Davenport (50+) Round 1
15:00 - 16:00Junior Silversands Trophy
Friday 21st10:10 - 10:30 The Farnham Golf Society x 161st Tee O/C
11:00Ladies Interclub v Parkstone AwayParkstone
11:00 - 11:30Ladies Interclub Match away to Parkstone (Ladies Interclub)
11:00 - 11:45 Michaelians GS x 281st Tee O/C
18:30 - 23:00Club NightAlliss Course
Saturday 22ndMens Stableford Yellow Tees
06:00 - 11:29Men's Stableford White Tees
11:30 - 14:57Mens Stableford White or Yellow Tees Late Start
Sunday 23rdLadies' EG Medal
12:00Millennium League v Brokenhurst AwayBrokenhurst
12:00Millennium League Squad Match away to Brokenhurst (Millennium League)
Monday 24th    
Tuesday 25th Julia's House Charity Day x 80old course
Julia's House Charity Day
12:00Seniors v Brokenhurst AwayBrokenhurst
12:00 - 13:00Seniors Matches Match away to Brokenhurst (Friendlies)
Wednesday 26thMens Medal (Richards Cup Qualifier)
13:00 - 13:30 Tony Bramley x 91st Tee O/C
Thursday 27thLadies Medal
08:00 - 11:54Ladies' EG Medal Davenport (50+) Round 2
18:30 - 20:00 Summer Academy welcome EveningSewell Dining Room
Friday 28th09:30 - 09:40 Stuart Loader1st Tee O/C
10:00 - 10:30 Coupe x 121st Tee O/C
10:30 - 10:50 Mutter x 121st Tee O/C
11:00 - 11:30Ladies Interclub v Parkstone Away Parkstone
13:00 - 13:40 Chapman x 201st Tee O/C
Saturday 29th    
Sunday 30thLadies' EG Medal
09:36 - 10:24Junior Stableford (Alliss Course)
13:00 - 13:40Hardy B Match at home to Canford School (Hardy B)
13:00 - 14:00 Hardy B v Canford SchoolAlliss Course
Previous
2017 Next